Recap | Recap | Results

State Univ. of NY-Stony Brook Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:34 PM 1/21/2012 Page 1
Stony Brook vs Bryant - 1/21/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Stony Brook University-MR A 1:50.70 11
1) Bodden, Christie M 21 2) Crosby, Taylor M 21 3) Gross, Stephanie A 21 4) Zelnick, Allison J 19
2 Bryant University-NE A 1:52.01 4
1) Ostrander, Casey L 20 2) Dwyer, Brianne M 20 3) Buckley, Kaitlin E 19 4) DeBever, Taylor A 19
3 Stony Brook University-MR B 1:55.61 2
1) Leong, Deirdre M 21 2) Beckett, Elizabeth 18 3) Policht, Julie 20 4) Stranc, Kelsey M 21
4 Stony Brook University-MR C 1:56.64
1) Cheng, Emily 19 2) Betancourt, Lauren 19 3) Haruki, Yuria 17 4) Leong, Keara M 18
5 Bryant University-NE B 1:58.85
1) Smith, Molly A 20 2) Morreale, Ali J 18 3) Whittaker, Abby J 22 4) D'Olympia, Amy R 21
6 Bryant University-NE C 1:59.82
1) Czerny, Lexi C 18 2) Leckie, Jennifer 18 3) Atherton, Ashley L 18 4) Hilton, Sam R 18
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Stony Brook University-MR A 1:39.11 11
1) Wenzel, Daniel 19 2) Anderson, Mark C 21 3) Barbosa, Larry S 18 4) McIntyre, Ed 21
2 Bryant University-NE A 1:39.20 4
1) Hessler, Cameron P 19 2) Beck, Graham J 18 3) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19 4) McGrath, Tim R 21
3 Stony Brook University-MR B 1:41.80 2
1) Kontos, Nicholas G 18 2) Auclair, Zach M 19 3) Gonzalez, Cliff A 21 4) Ichikawa, Hajime 20
4 Bryant University-NE B 1:44.22
1) Dropo, Alex M 20 2) Boshoff, Keagan 19 3) Seiler, Nico W 20 4) Hirshbein, Nathan 19
5 Bryant University-NE C 1:48.39
1) Hawkes, Derek L 19 2) Lech, Konrad M 21 3) Hammerstein, Logan 19 4) Doran, Michael J 19
6 Stony Brook University-MR C 1:49.89
1) Bonderoff, David H 18 2) Chu, Allen 19 3) Theophilidis, Thomas G 19 4) Koert, Ben R 18
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Heuser, Darcy M 20 Stony Brook University-MR 10:44.74 9
2 Smith, Molly A 20 Bryant University-NE 11:10.69 4
3 Carballeira, Kim A 20 Bryant University-NE 11:23.32 3
4 Whittaker, Abby J 22 Bryant University-NE 11:29.93 2
5 Warren, Michelle N 19 Stony Brook University-MR 11:55.63 1
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kim, Daniel H 20 Stony Brook University-MR 10:04.87 9
2 Beck, Graham J 18 Bryant University-NE 10:21.03 4
3 Sinclair, Steven T 20 Bryant University-NE 10:36.42 3
4 Auxtin, Pavel 18 Stony Brook University-MR 10:40.41 2
5 Hawkes, Derek L 19 Bryant University-NE 10:44.73 1
6 D'Ambra, Derek T 18 Stony Brook University-MR 10:48.03
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 DeBever, Taylor A 19 Bryant University-NE 1:57.62 9
2 Sreckovic, Andjelija 19 Stony Brook University-MR 1:57.81 4
3 Hanahoe, Caitlin E 18 Bryant University-NE 2:02.32 3
4 D'Olympia, Amy R 21 Bryant University-NE 2:03.75 2
5 Bouzarouata, Sarah 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:05.77 1
6 Harney, Kate M 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:09.14
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Conway, Sean J 21 Stony Brook University-MR 1:43.05 9
2 Kosenski, Alex 22 Bryant University-NE 1:44.07 4
3 Karadimas, Nicholas C 19 Bryant University-NE 1:47.34 3
4 Hardick, Sean M 19 Stony Brook University-MR 1:49.40 2
5 Essig, Matthew D 18 Stony Brook University-MR 1:50.93 1
6 Gargano, Jerry D 19 Bryant University-NE 1:57.68
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ostrander, Casey L 20 Bryant University-NE 58.12 9
2 Cheng, Emily 19 Stony Brook University-MR 59.94 4
3 Bodden, Christie M 21 Stony Brook University-MR 1:02.13 3
4 Valenzuela, Mara V 18 Bryant University-NE 1:03.16 2
5 Buckley, Kaitlin E 19 Bryant University-NE 1:04.08 1
6 Leong, Deirdre M 21 Stony Brook University-MR 1:04.92
--- Poulin, Mary 20 Stony Brook University-MR X1:07.63
--- Harney, Kate M 20 Stony Brook University-MR X1:20.27
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Wenzel, Daniel 19 Stony Brook University-MR 55.91 9
2 Hessler, Cameron P 19 Bryant University-NE 56.87 4
3 Sinclair, Steven T 20 Bryant University-NE 57.83 3
4 Dropo, Alex M 20 Bryant University-NE 58.48 2
5 Kontos, Nicholas G 18 Stony Brook University-MR 58.53 1
6 Bonderoff, David H 18 Stony Brook University-MR 1:00.44
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Crosby, Taylor M 21 Stony Brook University-MR 1:08.23 9
2 Beckett, Elizabeth 18 Stony Brook University-MR 1:10.48 4
3 Dwyer, Brianne M 20 Bryant University-NE 1:11.64 3
4 Morreale, Ali J 18 Bryant University-NE 1:12.08 2
5 Betancourt, Lauren 19 Stony Brook University-MR 1:14.00 1
6 Atherton, Ashley L 18 Bryant University-NE 1:15.55
--- Hilton, Sam R 18 Bryant University-NE X1:15.29
--- Myszkowski, Olivia 17 Stony Brook University-MR X1:18.42
--- Naumchevski, Stephanie R 20 Bryant University-NE X1:21.00
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Beck, Graham J 18 Bryant University-NE 1:02.05 9
2 Auclair, Zach M 19 Stony Brook University-MR 1:02.09 4
3 Anderson, Mark C 21 Stony Brook University-MR 1:02.64 3
4 Murray, Connor J 21 Stony Brook University-MR 1:03.55 2
5 Boshoff, Keagan 19 Bryant University-NE 1:04.49 1
6 Lech, Konrad M 21 Bryant University-NE 1:08.30
--- Chu, Allen 19 Stony Brook University-MR X1:05.22
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Policht, Julie 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:11.52 9
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Haruki, Yuria 17 Stony Brook University-MR 2:14.45 4
3 Gross, Stephanie A 21 Stony Brook University-MR 2:16.45 3
4 Whittaker, Abby J 22 Bryant University-NE 2:19.64 2
5 Unger, Katie 20 Bryant University-NE 2:20.90 1
6 Jones, Cassie E 18 Bryant University-NE 2:34.28
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kim, Daniel H 20 Stony Brook University-MR 1:58.61 9
2 Barbosa, Larry S 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:00.84 4
3 White, David M 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:08.27 3
4 Lawson, John W 18 Bryant University-NE 2:08.62 2
5 Conlin, Daniel E 21 Bryant University-NE 2:42.47 1
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ostrander, Casey L 20 Bryant University-NE 24.38 9
2 Zelnick, Allison J 19 Stony Brook University-MR 24.56 4
3 Valenzuela, Mara V 18 Bryant University-NE 25.94 3
4 Stranc, Kelsey M 21 Stony Brook University-MR 26.15 2
5 Leong, Keara M 18 Stony Brook University-MR 26.17 1
6 D'Olympia, Amy R 21 Bryant University-NE 26.49
--- Harney, Kate M 20 Stony Brook University-MR X27.48
--- Peters, Lindsay M 21 Stony Brook University-MR X27.69
--- Poulin, Mary 20 Stony Brook University-MR X27.77
--- Barley, Makenna 20 Stony Brook University-MR X29.34
--- Colella, Kaitlyn 21 Stony Brook University-MR X30.60
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kosenski, Alex 22 Bryant University-NE 21.87 9
2 Conway, Sean J 21 Stony Brook University-MR 22.00 4
3 McIntyre, Ed 21 Stony Brook University-MR 22.18 3
4 Ichikawa, Hajime 20 Stony Brook University-MR 23.24 2
5 Hirshbein, Nathan 19 Bryant University-NE 23.29 1
6 Dropo, Alex M 20 Bryant University-NE 23.84
--- Theophilidis, Thomas G 19 Stony Brook University-MR X26.49
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ostrander, Casey L 20 Bryant University-NE 53.03 9
2 Zelnick, Allison J 19 Stony Brook University-MR 53.29 4
3 Valenzuela, Mara V 18 Bryant University-NE 55.37 3
4 Buckley, Kaitlin E 19 Bryant University-NE 56.06 2
5 Stranc, Kelsey M 21 Stony Brook University-MR 56.46 1
6 Leong, Keara M 18 Stony Brook University-MR 57.97
--- Bouzarouata, Sarah 18 Stony Brook University-MR X58.76
--- Peters, Lindsay M 21 Stony Brook University-MR X59.81
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Conway, Sean J 21 Stony Brook University-MR 47.30 9
2 Kosenski, Alex 22 Bryant University-NE 47.48 4
(Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 McIntyre, Ed 21 Stony Brook University-MR 48.07 3
4 Wenzel, Daniel 19 Stony Brook University-MR 50.38 2
5 McGrath, Tim R 21 Bryant University-NE 50.41 1
6 Hawkes, Derek L 19 Bryant University-NE 54.08
--- Koert, Ben R 18 Stony Brook University-MR X51.31
--- Auxtin, Pavel 18 Stony Brook University-MR X52.11
--- Underwood, Cole J 18 Stony Brook University-MR X52.12
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Cheng, Emily 19 Stony Brook University-MR 2:11.43 9
2 Leong, Deirdre M 21 Stony Brook University-MR 2:12.33 4
3 DeBever, Taylor A 19 Bryant University-NE 2:15.06 3
4 Hanahoe, Caitlin E 18 Bryant University-NE 2:20.12 2
5 Bodden, Christie M 21 Stony Brook University-MR 2:34.82 1
6 Czerny, Lexi C 18 Bryant University-NE 2:36.79
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kim, Daniel H 20 Stony Brook University-MR 1:58.54 9
2 Hardick, Sean M 19 Stony Brook University-MR 2:02.67 4
3 Sinclair, Steven T 20 Bryant University-NE 2:03.39 3
4 Kontos, Nicholas G 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:07.27 2
5 Hessler, Cameron P 19 Bryant University-NE 2:08.96 1
6 Dropo, Alex M 20 Bryant University-NE 2:09.47
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Smith, Molly A 20 Bryant University-NE 2:29.52 9
2 Beckett, Elizabeth 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:30.46 4
3 Betancourt, Lauren 19 Stony Brook University-MR 2:35.60 3
4 Morreale, Ali J 18 Bryant University-NE 2:37.11 2
5 Leckie, Jennifer 18 Bryant University-NE 2:43.49 1
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Beck, Graham J 18 Bryant University-NE 2:17.80 9
2 Boshoff, Keagan 19 Bryant University-NE 2:18.92 4
3 Murray, Connor J 21 Stony Brook University-MR 2:20.06 3
4 Auclair, Zach M 19 Stony Brook University-MR 2:20.37 2
5 Ichikawa, Hajime 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:20.73 1
6 Lech, Konrad M 21 Bryant University-NE 2:35.60
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Heuser, Darcy M 20 Stony Brook University-MR 5:13.68 9
2 Sreckovic, Andjelija 19 Stony Brook University-MR 5:22.05 4
3 Carballeira, Kim A 20 Bryant University-NE 5:28.73 3
4 Dwyer, Brianne M 20 Bryant University-NE 5:30.61 2
5 Wolf, Corrin M 19 Bryant University-NE 5:40.69 1
6 Warren, Michelle N 19 Stony Brook University-MR 5:54.42
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Essig, Matthew D 18 Stony Brook University-MR 4:57.75 9
2 Lawson, John W 18 Bryant University-NE 5:06.55 4
3 Underwood, Cole J 18 Stony Brook University-MR 5:07.66 3
4 D'Ambra, Derek T 18 Stony Brook University-MR 5:15.95 2
5 Hawkes, Derek L 19 Bryant University-NE 5:21.87 1
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Gross, Stephanie A 21 Stony Brook University-MR 1:00.28 9
2 Policht, Julie 20 Stony Brook University-MR 1:00.81 4
3 Haruki, Yuria 17 Stony Brook University-MR 1:01.18 3
4 Buckley, Kaitlin E 19 Bryant University-NE 1:02.27 2
5 Whittaker, Abby J 22 Bryant University-NE 1:04.79 1
6 Unger, Katie 20 Bryant University-NE 1:06.69
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Karadimas, Nicholas C 19 Bryant University-NE 54.12 9
2 Barbosa, Larry S 18 Stony Brook University-MR 54.71 4
3 Gonzalez, Cliff A 21 Stony Brook University-MR 57.01 3
4 Seiler, Nico W 20 Bryant University-NE 57.16 2
5 Hessler, Cameron P 19 Bryant University-NE 57.38 1
6 White, David M 20 Stony Brook University-MR 57.54
Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Crosby, Taylor M 21 Stony Brook University-MR 2:14.10 9
2 Beckett, Elizabeth 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:18.49 4
3 Breen, Mallory 21 Stony Brook University-MR 2:18.59 3
4 Dwyer, Brianne M 20 Bryant University-NE 2:19.48 2
5 Smith, Molly A 20 Bryant University-NE 2:20.78 1
6 Hanahoe, Caitlin E 18 Bryant University-NE 2:20.80
Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Hardick, Sean M 19 Stony Brook University-MR 2:01.67 9
2 Anderson, Mark C 21 Stony Brook University-MR 2:06.38 4
3 McGrath, Tim R 21 Bryant University-NE 2:06.86 3
4 Barbosa, Larry S 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:06.97 2
5 Lawson, John W 18 Bryant University-NE 2:12.40 1
6 Seiler, Nico W 20 Bryant University-NE 2:14.22
Event 27 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Stony Brook University-MR A 3:40.91 11
1) Zelnick, Allison J 19 2) Sreckovic, Andjelija 19 3) Stranc, Kelsey M 21 4) Heuser, Darcy M 20
2 Bryant University-NE A 3:44.28 4
1) Valenzuela, Mara V 18 2) Hanahoe, Caitlin E 18 3) D'Olympia, Amy R 21 4) DeBever, Taylor A 19
3 Stony Brook University-MR C 3:58.84 2
1) Haruki, Yuria 17 2) Harney, Kate M 20 3) Leong, Deirdre 20 4) Gross, Stephanie A 21
4 Bryant University-NE B 4:03.67
1) Carballeira, Kim A 20 2) Jones, Cassie E 18 3) Naumchevski, Stephanie R 20 4) Morreale, Ali J 18
(Event 27 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
--- Stony Brook University-MR B DQ
1) Leong, Keara M 18 2) Bodden, Christie M 21 3) Crosby, Taylor M 21 4) Policht, Julie 20
Event 28 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Bryant University-NE A 3:16.57 11
1) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19 2) Lawson, John W 18 3) McGrath, Tim R 21 4) Kosenski, Alex 22
2 Stony Brook University-MR B 3:28.56 4
1) Anderson, Mark C 21 2) Hardick, Sean M 19 3) Essig, Matthew D 18 4) Gonzalez, Cliff A 21
3 Stony Brook University-MR C 3:36.38 2
1) Koert, Ben R 18 2) Underwood, Cole J 18 3) Kontos, Nicholas G 18 4) Chu, Allen 19
4 Bryant University-NE B 3:43.53
1) Doran, Michael J 19 2) Conlin, Daniel E 21 3) Hammerstein, Logan 19 4) Heller, Brendan J 21
--- Stony Brook University-MR A DQ
1) Conway, Sean J 21 2) Wenzel, Daniel 19 3) White, David M 20 4) McIntyre, Ed 21
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
 
1. Stony Brook University 156 2. Bryant University 106
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
 
1. Stony Brook University 157 2. Bryant University 105

View: Mobile | Desktop