Video | Recap | Recap | Results | Preview | Preview

Licensed to Bryant University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2012 02:45 PM
                        Holy Cross vs Bryant - 2/4/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   1:50.58   11  
     1) Ostrander, Casey L 20           2) Dwyer, Brianne M 20            
     3) Whittaker, Abby J 22            4) DeBever, Taylor A 19           
       26.82    31.06    28.01    24.69                                    
  2 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   1:55.18    4  
     1) Hanahoe, Caitlin E 18           2) Morreale, Ali J 18             
     3) Valenzuela, Mara V 18           4) D'Olympia, Amy R 21            
       30.01    32.30    27.52    25.35                                    
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:58.34    2  
     1) Marrkand, Megan 20              2) Livingston, Natalie G 21       
     3) Hullihen, Samantha L 21         4) Beaudouin, Maggie L 21         
       30.70    34.45    27.08    26.11                                    
  4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          2:03.21  
     1) Walsh, Madison L 21             2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 20       
     3) Villani, Anna L 19              4) Webber, Laura M 20             
       31.03    34.70    30.62    26.86                                    
  5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                          2:08.58  
     1) D'Angelo, Emily R 21            2) Bucci, Colleen M 21            
     3) Burns, Sloane 20                4) Poremba, Kelsey 20             
       31.64    38.83    30.93    27.18                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   1:38.58   11  
     1) Hessler, Cameron P 19           2) Beck, Graham J 18              
     3) Seiler, Nico W 20               4) Kosenski, Alex 22              
       26.01    26.94    24.18    21.45                                    
  2 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:43.17    4  
     1) Yburan, Jan 20                  2) Power, Brian F 20              
     3) Brower, Michael R 18            4) Vatalaro, John P 21            
       26.58    28.03    24.96    23.60                                    
  3 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   1:43.18    2  
     1) Sinclair, Steven T 20           2) Boshoff, Keagan 19             
     3) Lawson, John W 18               4) Dropo, Alexander M 20          
       26.55    29.14    24.75    22.74                                    
  4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          1:48.46  
     1) Horigan, Thomas T 19            2) Burns, Michael 21              
     3) Cietek, Zachary M 19            4) O'Connor, Kevin 19             
       27.77    30.07    25.24    25.38                                    
  5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                          1:56.20  
     1) Russo, Anthony 20               2) McMahon, Patrick C 21          
     3) Liddy, Tim 20                   4) Noone, Michael D 18            
       31.04    33.16    27.33    24.67                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desrosiers, Kristen E     20 Holy Cross-NE                 10:58.14    9  
      29.75   32.00   32.84   33.00   32.93   33.18   33.02   33.18
      33.04   33.08   33.21   33.07   32.98   33.23   33.18   33.11
      33.48   33.47   33.67   32.72                                
  2 Carballeira, Kim A        20 Bryant U-NE                   11:23.65    4  
      29.70   32.14   32.81   33.91   34.27   34.51   34.81   34.48
      35.00   34.74   34.31   34.59   35.16   34.98   34.77   34.78
      34.71   34.68   34.78   34.52                                
  3 Wolf, Corrin M            19 Bryant U-NE                   11:27.58    3  
      30.57   33.32   33.83   34.05   34.08   34.45   34.38   34.35
      34.91   34.87   34.51   34.80   34.89   34.95   34.57   34.70
      35.01   35.02   35.24   35.08                                
  4 Unger, Katie              20 Bryant U-NE                   11:31.96    2  
      31.16   33.93   34.11   34.37   34.34   34.45   34.79   34.73
      34.79   34.83   34.95   35.11   35.08   35.53   35.25   35.14
      35.17   35.09   34.98   34.16                                
  5 Mannix, Gina              20 Holy Cross-NE                 11:43.03    1  
      30.75   34.03   34.53   34.80   34.93   35.25   34.70   34.93
      35.15   35.39   35.27   35.64   35.69   35.70   36.19   36.07
      36.24   36.28   36.09   35.40                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE                   10:25.96    9  
      27.79   30.14   30.69   31.52   31.30   31.71   31.62   31.79
      32.48   32.55   32.40   31.56   31.47   31.72   31.83   31.67
      31.99   31.62   31.74   28.37                                
  2 Sinclair, Steven T        20 Bryant U-NE                   10:43.94    4  
      27.82   30.36   31.53   32.16   32.55   32.70   32.81   33.24
      33.11   33.05   32.33   32.76   33.00   33.10   32.28   33.17
      32.65   33.07   31.30   30.95                                
  3 Supple, Ned L             21 Holy Cross-NE                 11:17.27    3  
      29.10   32.71   33.77   34.06   35.12   34.34   33.29   34.04
      34.73   34.13   35.05   34.25   34.89   34.54   34.85   34.19
      34.14   34.64   33.18   32.25                                
  4 Swain, Jack G             18 Holy Cross-NE                 11:18.25    2  
      29.70   33.25   34.28   34.39   34.42   34.75   34.73   34.40
      34.10   34.52   34.06   34.22   34.26   34.21   34.39   34.61
      34.31   33.97   34.43   31.25                                
  5 Noone, Michael D          18 Holy Cross-NE                 11:29.46    1  
      30.15   34.10   34.25   34.83   34.70   34.97   34.36   34.60
      35.11   34.70   34.98   34.64   34.61   34.77   35.46   35.14
      34.85   34.90   34.44   33.90                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey L        20 Bryant U-NE                    1:53.82    9  
      26.08   28.72   29.42   29.60                                
  2 Buckley, Kaitlin E        19 Bryant U-NE                    2:00.24    4  
      27.58   31.00   31.30   30.36                                
  3 Beaudouin, Maggie L       21 Holy Cross-NE                  2:02.02    3  
      27.77   30.48   31.70   32.07                                
  4 Naumchevski, Stephanie R  20 Bryant U-NE                    2:10.18    2  
      29.20   31.56   34.00   35.42                                
  5 Schulte, Mary Kate        18 Holy Cross-NE                  2:12.01    1  
      29.13   32.94   35.91   34.03                                
  6 Villani, Anna L           19 Holy Cross-NE                  2:12.44  
      30.71   33.47   34.20   34.06                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosenski, Alex            22 Bryant U-NE                    1:43.72    9  
      24.25   27.00   26.50   25.97                                
  2 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 Bryant U-NE                    1:44.03    4  
      24.09   26.96   26.65   26.33                                
  3 Hawkes, Derek L           19 Bryant U-NE                    1:55.22    3  
      26.15   29.48   30.38   29.21                                
  4 Power, Brian F            20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:55.85    2  
      26.39   29.72   30.03   29.71                                
  5 O'Connor, Kevin           19 Holy Cross-NE                  1:58.72    1  
      26.97   29.43   30.66   31.66                                
  6 Burns, Michael            21 Holy Cross-NE                  1:58.88  
      27.81   29.80   31.02   30.25                                
 -- Heller, Brendan J         21 Bryant U-NE                   X1:57.14  
      25.41   28.37   30.90   32.46                                
 -- Conlin, Daniel E          21 Bryant U-NE                   X1:59.40  
      26.48   30.09   31.15   31.68                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Mara V        18 Bryant U-NE                      28.86    9  
  2 Hanahoe, Caitlin E        18 Bryant U-NE                      29.90    4  
  3 Jones, Cassie E           19 Bryant U-NE                      30.38    3  
  4 Marrkand, Megan           20 Holy Cross-NE                    30.66    2  
  5 Walsh, Madison L          21 Holy Cross-NE                    31.49    1  
  6 D'Angelo, Emily R         21 Holy Cross-NE                    32.02  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hessler, Cameron P        19 Bryant U-NE                      25.48    9  
  2 Yburan, Jan               20 Holy Cross-NE                    26.00    4  
  3 Dropo, Alexander M        20 Bryant U-NE                      26.69    3  
  4 Seiler, Nico W            20 Bryant U-NE                      27.49    2  
  5 McMahon, Patrick C        21 Holy Cross-NE                    29.56    1  
  6 Chelmow, Ben              19 Holy Cross-NE                    29.60  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Brianne M          20 Bryant U-NE                      31.11    9  
  2 Morreale, Ali J           18 Bryant U-NE                      32.78    4  
  3 Leckie, Jennifer          18 Bryant U-NE                      33.64    3  
  4 Livingston, Natalie G     21 Holy Cross-NE                    34.56    2  
  5 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     20 Holy Cross-NE                    35.38    1  
  6 Shreve, Katherine R       18 Holy Cross-NE                    35.83  
 -- Hilton, Sam R             18 Bryant U-NE                     X33.36  
 -- Atherton, Ashley L        19 Bryant U-NE                     X33.39  
 -- Czerny, Lexi C            18 Bryant U-NE                     X37.51  
 -- Kline, Kendra E           21 Holy Cross-NE                   X37.64  
 -- Bucci, Colleen M          21 Holy Cross-NE                   X39.07  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE                      27.18    9  
  2 Boshoff, Keagan           19 Bryant U-NE                      28.53    4  
  3 Swain, Jack G             18 Holy Cross-NE                    28.97    3  
  4 Lech, Konrad M            21 Bryant U-NE                      29.04    2  
  5 Lahr, Walker S            18 Holy Cross-NE                    30.11    1  
  6 Horigan, Thomas T         19 Holy Cross-NE                    31.83  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly A            20 Bryant U-NE                    1:00.69    9  
      28.47   32.22                                                
  2 Hullihen, Samantha L      21 Holy Cross-NE                  1:00.79    4  
      27.38   33.41                                                
  3 Whittaker, Abby J         22 Bryant U-NE                    1:01.42    3  
      28.71   32.71                                                
  4 Unger, Katie              20 Bryant U-NE                    1:05.31    2  
      31.01   34.30                                                
  5 Perry, Cassandra          20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:08.31    1  
      31.33   36.98                                                
  6 McGowan, Eileen           19 Holy Cross-NE                  1:10.38  
      32.94   37.44                                                
 -- Burns, Sloane             20 Holy Cross-NE                 X1:06.64  
      31.02   35.62                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 Bryant U-NE                      54.38    9  
      25.57   28.81                                                
  2 Hirshbein, Nathan         19 Bryant U-NE                      55.51    4  
      25.66   29.85                                                
  3 Brower, Michael R         18 Holy Cross-NE                    55.66    3  
      26.10   29.56                                                
  4 Seiler, Nico W            20 Bryant U-NE                      55.88    2  
      25.98   29.90                                                
  5 Cietek, Zachary M         19 Holy Cross-NE                    59.96    1  
      27.58   32.38                                                
  6 Russo, Anthony            20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:01.59  
      28.37   33.22                                                
 -- Conlin, Daniel E          21 Bryant U-NE                   X1:05.36  
      28.51   36.85                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor A         19 Bryant U-NE                      25.07    9  
  2 Valenzuela, Mara V        18 Bryant U-NE                      25.55    4  
  3 D'Olympia, Amy R          21 Bryant U-NE                      25.63    3  
  4 Beaudouin, Maggie L       21 Holy Cross-NE                    26.04    2  
  5 Reidy, Clare              20 Holy Cross-NE                    27.79    1  
  6 O'Shea, Anne K            21 Holy Cross-NE                    28.21  
 -- Naumchevski, Stephanie R  20 Bryant U-NE                     X26.80  
 -- Leary, Lauren K           22 Holy Cross-NE                   X28.09  
 -- Weigman, Andrea           21 Holy Cross-NE                   X28.67  
 -- Karout, Christine         21 Holy Cross-NE                   X29.96  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosenski, Alex            22 Bryant U-NE                      21.41    9  
  2 Gargano, Jerry D          19 Bryant U-NE                      22.80    4  
  3 Hammerstein, Logan        19 Bryant U-NE                      23.22    3  
  4 Lyons, Brian L            20 Holy Cross-NE                    23.77    2  
  5 Vatalaro, John P          21 Holy Cross-NE                    23.95    1  
  6 Supple, Ned L             21 Holy Cross-NE                    24.29  
 -- Doran, Michael J          19 Bryant U-NE                     X22.68  
 -- Gibbons, Patrick          20 Holy Cross-NE                   X24.30  
 -- McCabe, Alec C            18 Holy Cross-NE                   X24.30  
 -- Hirshbein, Nathan         19 Bryant U-NE                     X24.34  
 -- Heller, Brendan J         21 Bryant U-NE                     X24.73  
 -- Olivieri, Andrew D        19 Holy Cross-NE                   X24.77  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor A         19 Bryant U-NE                      54.07    9  
      26.14   27.93                                                
  2 Buckley, Kaitlin E        19 Bryant U-NE                      55.77    4  
      26.71   29.06                                                
  3 D'Olympia, Amy R          21 Bryant U-NE                      56.08    3  
      27.02   29.06                                                
  4 Beaudouin, Maggie L       21 Holy Cross-NE                    56.51    2  
      27.34   29.17                                                
  5 Webber, Laura M           20 Holy Cross-NE                    57.80    1  
      27.36   30.44                                                
  6 Poremba, Kelsey           20 Holy Cross-NE                    59.33  
      28.35   30.98                                                
 -- Naumchevski, Stephanie R  20 Bryant U-NE                     X58.89  
      27.85   31.04                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosenski, Alex            22 Bryant U-NE                      46.96    9  
      22.60   24.36                                                
  2 Lawson, John W            18 Bryant U-NE                      49.81    4  
      24.01   25.80                                                
  3 Lyons, Brian L            20 Holy Cross-NE                    51.27    3  
      24.56   26.71                                                
  4 Hammerstein, Logan        19 Bryant U-NE                      52.20    2  
      25.15   27.05                                                
  5 Vatalaro, John P          21 Holy Cross-NE                    52.86    1  
      24.91   27.95                                                
  6 Noone, Michael D          18 Holy Cross-NE                    53.85  
      25.55   28.30                                                
 -- Doran, Michael J          19 Bryant U-NE                     X50.74  
      24.79   25.95                                                
 -- Gargano, Jerry D          19 Bryant U-NE                     X50.76  
      24.37   26.39                                                
 -- McCabe, Alec C            18 Holy Cross-NE                   X53.65  
      25.91   27.74                                                
 -- Gibbons, Patrick          20 Holy Cross-NE                   X53.75  
      25.68   28.07                                                
 -- Conlin, Daniel E          21 Bryant U-NE                     X54.59  
      25.83   28.76                                                
 -- Olivieri, Andrew D        19 Holy Cross-NE                   X55.12  
      26.91   28.21                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey L        20 Bryant U-NE                      57.20    9  
      28.09   29.11                                                
  2 Valenzuela, Mara V        18 Bryant U-NE                    1:02.17    4  
      30.47   31.70                                                
  3 Hanahoe, Caitlin E        18 Bryant U-NE                    1:03.46    3  
      30.60   32.86                                                
  4 Desrosiers, Kristen E     20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:04.67    2  
      31.63   33.04                                                
  5 Marrkand, Megan           20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:04.82    1  
      31.44   33.38                                                
  6 Mannix, Gina              20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:08.42  
      32.91   35.51                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hessler, Cameron P        19 Bryant U-NE                      55.33    9  
      26.54   28.79                                                
  2 Sinclair, Steven T        20 Bryant U-NE                      58.02    4  
      28.15   29.87                                                
  3 Lahr, Walker S            18 Holy Cross-NE                    59.21    3  
      28.05   31.16                                                
  4 Horigan, Thomas T         19 Holy Cross-NE                  1:00.00    2  
      29.27   30.73                                                
  5 Seiler, Nico W            20 Bryant U-NE                    1:01.12    1  
      29.36   31.76                                                
  6 McMahon, Patrick C        21 Holy Cross-NE                  1:03.15  
      30.33   32.82                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Brianne M          20 Bryant U-NE                    1:09.35    9  
      31.99   37.36                                                
  2 Smith, Molly A            20 Bryant U-NE                    1:09.96    4  
      33.27   36.69                                                
  3 Morreale, Ali J           18 Bryant U-NE                    1:12.45    3  
      33.71   38.74                                                
  4 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:14.55    2  
      34.95   39.60                                                
  5 Livingston, Natalie G     21 Holy Cross-NE                  1:14.90    1  
      35.49   39.41                                                
  6 Shreve, Katherine R       18 Holy Cross-NE                  1:16.46  
      36.31   40.15                                                
 -- Hilton, Sam R             18 Bryant U-NE                   X1:12.89  
      33.73   39.16                                                
 -- Leckie, Jennifer          18 Bryant U-NE                   X1:13.24  
      34.22   39.02                                                
 -- Atherton, Ashley L        19 Bryant U-NE                   X1:13.55  
      34.26   39.29                                                
 -- Czerny, Lexi C            18 Bryant U-NE                   X1:20.23  
      37.81   42.42                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Brian F            20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:02.08    9  
      29.66   32.42                                                
  2 Lech, Konrad M            21 Bryant U-NE                    1:02.43    4  
      29.66   32.77                                                
  3 Boshoff, Keagan           19 Bryant U-NE                    1:03.28    3  
      29.99   33.29                                                
  4 Burns, Michael            21 Holy Cross-NE                  1:04.91    2  
      30.61   34.30                                                
  5 Dropo, Alexander M        20 Bryant U-NE                    1:05.41    1  
      30.25   35.16                                                
  6 McLaughlin, Jacob L       18 Holy Cross-NE                  1:12.30  
      34.55   37.75                                                
 -- Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE                     X59.67  
      27.96   31.71                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carballeira, Kim A        20 Bryant U-NE                    5:30.50    9  
      30.13   31.84   32.56   32.90   33.50   34.00   34.18   33.75
      34.31   33.33                                                
  2 Wolf, Corrin M            19 Bryant U-NE                    5:34.54    4  
      30.58   33.36   33.51   33.88   33.78   33.81   34.01   33.70
      34.07   33.84                                                
  3 Walsh, Madison L          21 Holy Cross-NE                  5:36.53    3  
      30.36   32.80   34.00   34.25   34.22   34.41   34.56   34.31
      34.35   33.27                                                
  4 Schulte, Mary Kate        18 Holy Cross-NE                  5:41.93    2  
      30.68   33.91   34.19   34.79   34.88   34.72   34.80   35.41
      35.01   33.54                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE                    5:18.75    9  
      27.50   31.42   32.09   32.05   32.33   32.84   32.84   33.42
      33.93   30.33                                                
  2 Hawkes, Derek L           19 Bryant U-NE                    5:19.28    4  
      27.64   31.34   32.29   33.00   33.00   33.14   32.73   32.77
      31.71   31.66                                                
  3 O'Connor, Kevin           19 Holy Cross-NE                  5:19.75    3  
      28.47   31.27   31.68   32.34   32.70   33.06   32.83 1:05.92
      31.21    0.27                                                
  4 Heller, Brendan J         21 Bryant U-NE                    5:23.08    1.5
      27.05   29.97   30.89   32.19   32.66   32.85   33.43   34.23
      35.07   34.74                                                
  4 Yburan, Jan               20 Holy Cross-NE                  5:23.08    1.5
      27.74   32.12   32.59   32.84   32.82   32.70   32.78   32.80
      32.97   33.72                                                
  6 Chelmow, Ben              19 Holy Cross-NE                  5:34.06  
      27.34   31.74   33.97   34.17   34.77   34.95   35.21   35.24
      34.27   32.40                                                
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hullihen, Samantha L      21 Holy Cross-NE                    27.23    9  
  2 Whittaker, Abby J         22 Bryant U-NE                      28.07    4  
  3 Buckley, Kaitlin E        19 Bryant U-NE                      28.46    3  
  4 Jones, Cassie E           19 Bryant U-NE                      28.77    2  
  5 Kline, Kendra E           21 Holy Cross-NE                    29.91    1  
  6 Villani, Anna L           19 Holy Cross-NE                    30.92  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 Bryant U-NE                      23.60    9  
  2 Lawson, John W            18 Bryant U-NE                      25.10    4  
  3 Hammerstein, Logan        19 Bryant U-NE                      25.85    3  
  4 Cietek, Zachary M         19 Holy Cross-NE                    26.28    2  
  5 Liddy, Tim                20 Holy Cross-NE                    27.23    1  
  6 Noone, Michael D          18 Holy Cross-NE                    27.68  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly A            20 Bryant U-NE                    2:15.37    9  
      29.23   35.69   38.92   31.53                                
  2 Whittaker, Abby J         22 Bryant U-NE                    2:20.88    4  
      29.97   38.15   41.69   31.07                                
  3 Kline, Kendra E           21 Holy Cross-NE                  2:21.15    3  
      30.66   35.97   42.18   32.34                                
  4 Hanahoe, Caitlin E        18 Bryant U-NE                    2:22.09    2  
      30.61   35.76   43.90   31.82                                
  5 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     20 Holy Cross-NE                  2:22.98    1  
      31.12   38.79   39.93   33.14                                
 -- Desrosiers, Kristen E     20 Holy Cross-NE                 X2:16.23  
      31.91   33.95   35.52   34.85                                
 -- Jones, Cassie E           19 Bryant U-NE                   X2:22.30  
      29.96   36.79   42.03   33.52                                
 -- Unger, Katie              20 Bryant U-NE                   X2:25.89  
      30.91   38.28   43.82   32.88                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, John W            18 Bryant U-NE                    2:06.12    9  
      25.68   32.57   38.16   29.71                                
  2 Sinclair, Steven T        20 Bryant U-NE                    2:07.62    4  
      26.84   32.43   38.69   29.66                                
  3 Hessler, Cameron P        19 Bryant U-NE                    2:10.64    3  
      25.68   31.78   39.99   33.19                                
  4 Liddy, Tim                20 Holy Cross-NE                  2:11.95    2  
      29.23   34.66   38.04   30.02                                
  5 Burns, Michael            21 Holy Cross-NE                  2:16.32    1  
      29.12   38.06   35.98   33.16                                
  6 McLaughlin, Jacob L       18 Holy Cross-NE                  2:25.60  
      30.69   39.49   41.72   33.70                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   1:39.32   11  
     1) Buckley, Kaitlin E 19           2) D'Olympia, Amy R 21            
     3) DeBever, Taylor A 19            4) Ostrander, Casey L 20          
       25.54    25.04    25.07    23.67                                    
  2 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   1:46.88    4  
     1) Naumchevski, Stephanie R 20     2) Morreale, Ali J 18             
     3) Wolf, Corrin M 19               4) Dwyer, Brianne M 20            
       27.54    26.65    27.65    25.04                                    
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:47.90    2  
     1) Webber, Laura M 20              2) Schulte, Mary Kate 18          
     3) Desrosiers, Kristen E 20        4) Poremba, Kelsey 20             
       26.88    26.53    27.14    27.35                                    
  4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                          1:49.40  
     1) Hullihen, Samantha L 21         2) Walsh, Madison L 21            
     3) Kline, Kendra E 21              4) O'Shea, Anne K 21              
       26.82    27.53    27.35    27.70                                    
  5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          1:53.33  
     1) Mannix, Gina 20                 2) Marrkand, Megan 20             
     3) D'Angelo, Emily R 21            4) Villani, Anna L 19             
       28.50    26.93    28.60    29.30                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   1:30.62   11  
     1) Hirshbein, Nathan 19            2) Dropo, Alexander M 20          
     3) Hammerstein, Logan 19           4) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19       
       22.66    23.06    22.77    22.13                                    
  2 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:33.93    4  
     1) Lyons, Brian L 20               2) Supple, Ned L 21               
     3) Power, Brian F 20               4) Vatalaro, John P 21            
       23.67    23.80    23.61    22.85                                    
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          1:34.49    2  
     1) Cietek, Zachary M 19            2) Chelmow, Ben 19                
     3) Gibbons, Patrick 20             4) Yburan, Jan 20                 
       24.41    24.61    23.68    21.79                                    
  4 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   1:34.95  
     1) Conlin, Daniel E 21             2) Doran, Michael J 19            
     3) Gargano, Jerry D 19             4) Heller, Brendan J 21           
       25.05    22.81    22.88    24.21                                    
  5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                          1:36.68  
     1) Horigan, Thomas T 19            2) Olivieri, Andrew D 19          
     3) Swain, Jack G 18                4) Noone, Michael D 18            
       23.98    23.68    24.47    24.55                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Bryant University                 397.5   2. Holy Cross, College of the        125.5
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Bryant University                   201   2. Holy Cross, College of the           60
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Bryant University                 196.5   2. Holy Cross, College of the         65.5

View: Mobile | Desktop