Headshot View

2014 Bryant University Men's Lacrosse Roster


No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Tucker James Fr. A 6-0 180 Essex Fells, N.J. / Bergen Catholic
2 Graham Seuffert Fr. M 5-10 175 Greenville, Del. / Salesianum School
4 JK Poirier Gr. M 5-10 175 Coatesville, Pa. / Malvern Prep
6 Jared Kaden Fr. LSM 6-1 170 Martinsville, N.J. / Bridgewater Raritan
7 Mike Tufano Fr. M 5-9 150 East Northport, N.Y. / Elwood John Glenn
8 Brian Schlansker Jr. M 6-2 195 Glenville, N.Y. / Niskayuna
9 Drew D'Antonio Fr. A 5-5 150 Norwalk, Conn. / Brien McMahon
10 Shane Morrell So. A 6-2 180 Glen Mills, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
11 Dan Sipperly Sr. A 6-0 175 Greenwich, N.Y. / Christian Brothers Academy
12 Spencer Herman Fr. A/M 6-0 175 Mountain Lakes, N.J. / Mountain Lakes
13 Collins Gantz So. M 5-9 160 Denver, Colo. / Kent Denver Country Day
15 Matt MacGrotty Sr. D 6-4 210 New Westminster, British Columbia / Taft School
16 Colin Dunster Sr. M 6-1 185 Cos Cob, Conn. / Greenwich
17 Kyle Mummau Fr. D 6-0 170 Carlsbad, Calif. / La Costa Canyon
18 Ryan Jarvis Sr. A 6-2 205 Annapolis, Md. / Boys Latin School
19 Alex Haigis Jr. D/LSM 6-0 170 Marblehead, Mass. / Marblehead
20 Ryan Sharpe Fr. M 5-10 165 Poway, Calif. / Poway
21 Brett Baker Fr. A 6-0 170 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
22 Will Montero Fr. M 5-10 170 Walnut Creek, Calif. / De La Salle
23 Robert Cordisco Jr. M 5-8 160 Weston, Conn. / Avon Old Farms
24 Bo Redpath Sr. M 5-9 195 Norwich, Vt. / Taft School
26 Rob Goeren Sr. M 5-11 200 Massapequa, N.Y. / Massapequa
27 Bruce Pirie Sr. M 5-10 185 Oakland, N.J. / Indian Hills
28 Jack Clippinger So. M 6-1 215 Stamford, Conn. / Salisbury School
29 Pearse McEneaney Fr. M 6-2 210 Glastonbury, Conn. / Avon Old Farms
30 Alex Zomerfeld Sr. M 5-9 180 Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Comsewogue
31 Kenny Massa Fr. M 5-11 180 Huntington, N.Y. / Elwood John Glenn
32 Cody O'Donnell R-Fr. LSM 6-0 180 Smithfield, R.I. / LaSalle Academy/Brewster
34 Kevin Maiorano Jr. D 6-4 225 Easton, Conn. / Fairfield Prep
35 Charles South Fr. D 6-2 195 Ridgefield, Conn. / Taft School
36 Gerry Smith Sr. A 6-1 235 Narbeth, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
37 William Gould So. LSM 5-11 175 New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan/Westminster
39 Connor Dent Jr. D 5-9 185 Havertown, Pa. / St. Joseph's Prep
40 Gunnar Waldt So. G 5-10 235 Freeland, Md. / Saint Paul's School
41 Kevin Massa Jr. M 5-10 200 Huntington, N.Y. / Elwood John Glenn
42 Niko Dutra Sr. G 5-11 190 Danville, Calif. / Monte Vista
43 Sean O'Keefe So. D 5-10 190 Madison, N.J. / Delbarton School
44 Patrick Emmer Sr. M 6-5 225 Skaneateles, N.Y. / Avon Old Farms
45 Joe Marx So. D 6-1 215 Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield
46 Ethan Kibrick Jr. G 6-3 255 Manalapan, N.J. / Peddie School
47 Sam Walsh Fr. M 6-1 205 Mountain Lakes, N.J. / Mountain Lakes
48 Zack Micciche So. D 6-4 220 Voorhees, N.J. / Eastern
49 Jared Hebert So. LSM 6-2 180 Tequesta, Fla. / Jupiter Senior
50 Charles Everett So. M 6-6 210 West Tisbury, Mass. / Martha's Vineyard
View: Mobile | Desktop