Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
vs Northeastern
@ Boston, Mass.
Final
L, 8-1
28
at Delaware
Final
L, 2-0
29
at #24 Maine
Final
L, 12-1

Quinnipiac
Final
W, 3-1
30
at Quinnipiac
Final - OT
L, 2-1
31
1
at Brown
Final
W, 4-3

vs North Texas
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

Brown
Final
L, 1-0

at Boston College
Final
L, 3-2
2
vs Princeton
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

Merrimack
Final
W, 49-41
3
Stony Brook
Final
W, 1-0

Providence
Final
L, 3-2
4
at Providence
Final
L, 3-0
5
at New Hampshire
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
at Maine
Final
W, 2-1

at Rhode Island
Final
L, 4-0
8
Manhattan
Final
W, 3-0

California
Final
L, 8-0
9
Nassaney Invitational
Final

at Ryan Lee Memorial Tournament
Day 1

Stony Brook
Final
W, 3-1

at Maine
Final
L, 60-12

Brown
Final
W, 3-2
10
at Ryan Lee Memorial Tournament
Day 2
3rd of 13

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 7-2
11
12
Holy Cross
Final
W, 3-0
13
14
15
UC Davis
Final
L, 2-1

Binghamton
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs Syracuse
@ Hempstead, New York
Final
W, 3-2
16
at Hofstra
Final
L, 3-0

at Brown
Final
L, 28-23

Stony Brook
Final
L, 1-0

vs Binghamton
@ Hempstead, New York
Final
W, 3-1
17
St. Bonaventure
Final
W, 1-0

at Columbia
Final
L, 6-1
18
at Hartford Hawks Invitational
Day 1
19
at Hartford Hawks Invitational
Day 2
11th of 20

Providence
Final
W, 3-0
20
21
22
at Army Invitational
9:00 AM

at Ivy Plus
10:00 AM

at Oracle Invite
12:00 PM

Vermont
Final
W, 4-1

Vermont
Final
L, 1-0

St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
W, 3-0
23
at Ted Owen Invitational
Final

at Army Invitational
9:00 AM

at Ivy Plus
10:00 AM

Fordham
Final
W, 45-40

at Fordham
Final
L, 1-0

LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 3-2
24
at Army Invitational
9:00 AM

at Ivy Plus
10:00 AM

Colgate
Final
W, 3-1
25
26
at UMass Lowell
Final
L, 3-0
27
28
29
at Paul Short Run
Final

at Brown Invite
TBA

at Robert Morris
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

Rider
Final
W, 1-0

Central Connecticut
Final
W, 3-1
30
at Brown Invite
TBA

at Hartwick
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at No. 15 New Hampshire
Final
L, 45-17