Composite Calendar

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Boston University
Final
L, 122-83

Boston University
Final
L, 127-78

vs Siena
@ Centre Court
Final
L, 4-3

at Brown
Final
L, 7-0
30
Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 50-48
31
1
2
at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 77-70
3
4
at URI Coaches Invitational
Final
8/14 (W) - 11/13 (M)

Rhode Island
Final
L, 138-123

at Manhattan
Final
W, 17-10

at Sacred Heart
Final
L, 66-59

at Sacred Heart
Final - OT
L, 73-70

at Brandeis
Final
L, 4-3
5
at Boston University
Final
W, 6-1
6
at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 61-53
7
8
at MAAC Championships
Final
88 points (T2nd)
9
at MAAC Championships
Final
171.5 points (4th)

LIU Brooklyn
Final - OT
L, 88-85
10
at Valentine Invitational
Final
NS

at MAAC Championships
Final
329.5 points (4th)
11
at Valentine Invitational
Final
NS

at MAAC Championships
Final
469.5 points (3rd)

St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
W, 63-54

at Bucknell
Final
L, 9-8

at Boston College
Final
L, 6-1

St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
W, 80-69
12
13
LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 57-53
14
15
at NEC Championships
Final
70 points (T-1st)
16
at NEC Championships
Final
243 points (2nd)

Robert Morris
Final
W, 81-73
17
at NEC Conference Championships
Final
8th (W), 8th (M)

at NEC Championships
Final
397 points (2nd)

vs Fordham
@ ECU Pirate Clash
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at East Carolina
Final
L, 9-5

at New Mexico St.
Final
W, 6-3
18
at NEC Conference Championships
Final
8th (W), T8th (M)

at NEC Championships
Final
605 points (2nd)

vs Cleveland St.
@ Greenville, N.C.
Final
W, 2-1

at #5/4 Stony Brook
Final
L, 20-5

Saint Francis U.
Final
W, 85-70

Providence
Final
L, 7-6

at East Carolina
Final
L, 4-2

Saint Francis U.
Final
W, 79-75

at New Mexico St.
Final
W, 13-7

vs Army West Point
@ Rally Point
Final
L, 7-0

at New Mexico St.
Final
L, 4-3
19
Navy
Final
W, 5-2

vs Fordham
@ ECU Pirate Clash
Final - 6 innings
L, 16-0

at New Mexico St.
Final
L, 20-7
20
Robert Morris
Final - OT
W, 62-59
21
22
23
at Wagner
7:00 PM
24
at NEICAAA Championships
10:00 AM

at St. John's
TBA

at Arkansas
4:00 PM

vs Stony Brook
@ Brown University | Providence, R.I.
7:00 PM
25
at NEICAAA Championships
10:00 AM

vs Stony Brook
@ Army
TBA

vs NJIT
@ West Point, N.Y.
9:00 AM

Holy Cross
12:00 PM

Central Connecticut
1:00 PM

at Wagner
1:00 PM

at Arkansas
3:00 PM

Hartford
3:00 PM
26
at Army West Point
TBA

at Arkansas
2:00 PM
27
Central Connecticut
7:00 PM
28
at Boston University
7:00 PM
1
at Northeast Conference Quarterfinals
TBA
2
3
vs Chattanooga
@ Citrus Classic 2
1:15 PM

at Liberty
3:00 PM

vs Purdue
@ Citrus Classic 2
5:45 PM
4
at ECAC/IC4A Championships
TBA

at Northeast Conference Semifinals
TBA

vs Buffalo
@ Princeton, NJ
TBA

vs South Ala.
@ Citrus Classic 2
12:30 PM

Vermont
1:00 PM

at Yale
1:00 PM

at Liberty
2:00 PM

vs Mercer
@ Citrus Classic 2
2:45 PM

at Harvard
4:00 PM