March April 2014 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Albany
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Albany
Cancelled

at No. 68 Yale
Final
L, 7-0
31
1
vs. UMass Lowell
Final
W, 2-0

vs. UMass Lowell
Final
W, 7-3

vs. Brown
Final
L, 15-7
2
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 7-2

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-1

at Connecticut
Final
W, 8-5

at Hartford
Final
W, 6-2

at Sacred Heart
Final
W, 14-5
3
at Brown
Final - 9 innings
W, 6-2
4
at Wagner
Final - 2OT
W, 7-6

at Connecticut
Final
W, 7-2
5
at Rhody Invitational
2/8

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Stony Brook
@ Norwich, Conn.
Final
L, 8-5

vs. Wagner
Final
W, 6-4

at Saint Joseph's
Final
L, 9-7

vs. Wagner
Final
W, 6-2
6
at Rhody Invitational
3/8

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0

at Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 14-6

vs. Stony Brook
@ Norwich, Conn.
Final
W, 4-3

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 6-2

at Connecticut
Final
W, 5-3
7
8
9
vs. Albany
Final
W, 11-9

at No. 24 (DIII) Brandeis
Final
W, 8-1

at Brandeis
Final
W, 6-3

at Rhode Island
Final
W, 8-3

vs. Albany
Final
L, 14-7
10
at Rhode Island
Final
L, 5-2
11
vs. Robert Morris
Final
W, 17-9

vs. Central Connecticut
Final
W, 4-3
12
at PC Invitational
TBA

at New England D-1 Championships
5/10

at Sacred Heart
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 9-7

vs. Central Connecticut
Final
W, 2-0

at Sacred Heart
Final
W, 5-0

vs. Central Connecticut
Final
W, 12-4
13
at New England D-1 Championships
5/10

vs. Sacred Heart
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Saint Francis U.
Final
W, 20-7

vs. Central Connecticut
Final
L, 10-2

vs. Central Connecticut
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Central Connecticut
Final
W, 7-2
14
15
16
at Rhode Island
Final - 6 innings
L, 11-3
17
vs. #6 Robert Morris
@ West Windsor, N.J.
TBA

vs. #8 St. Francis Brooklyn
@ West Windsor, N.J.
9:00 AM

at LIU Brooklyn
3:00 PM
18
at NEC Championships
TBA

at NEC Championships
TBA

at Robert Morris
1:00 PM

at LIU Brooklyn
1:00 PM

at Robert Morris
3:00 PM

at LIU Brooklyn
3:00 PM

at Central Connecticut
4:00 PM
19
at Holy Cross Invitational
TBA

at NEC Championships
TBA

at NEC Championships
TBA

at Saint Francis U.
1:00 PM

at Robert Morris
1:00 PM

at LIU Brooklyn
1:00 PM

at Saint Francis U.
3:00 PM
20
21
22
vs. Connecticut
3:00 PM

vs. Rhode Island
3:30 PM

at Brown
7:00 PM
23
vs. Brown
4:00 PM
24
25
at Stonehill Invitational
TBA

at Mount St. Mary's
3:00 PM

at LIU Brooklyn
4:00 PM
26
vs. Mount St. Mary's
1:00 PM

vs. Wagner
1:00 PM

at Mount St. Mary's
1:00 PM

vs. Mount St. Mary's
3:00 PM

at Mount St. Mary's
3:00 PM
27
at Prisco Boulet Shootout
Round 1

vs. Stony Brook
12:00 PM

vs. Sacred Heart
1:00 PM

at Mount St. Mary's
1:00 PM

vs. Stony Brook
2:00 PM
28
29
30
vs. Northeastern
3:00 PM

vs. Providence
4:00 PM
1
2
at NEC Men's Championship
Round 1

at NEC Tournament
TBA

at NEC Tournament
TBA

vs. Maine
2:00 PM

vs. Sacred Heart
3:00 PM

vs. Maine
4:00 PM
3
at Northeast Conference Championships
TBA

at NEC Men's Championship
Round 2

vs. Sacred Heart
1:00 PM

vs. Sacred Heart
3:00 PM
View: Mobile | Desktop